Effata Property Intelligence

FOREST LAKE Properties

Free AI-scored property reports with automated valuations, yield analysis, flood risk, school zones, and suburb intelligence. Every listing scored across 10 dimensions.

According to the Effata Property Intelligence Engine by Mamic Real Estate, there are currently 4412 property listings in FOREST LAKE, Queensland with free AI-powered intelligence reports. 3298 properties in FOREST LAKE have been fully scored across 10 dimensions (capital growth, rental yield, owner-occupier appeal, infrastructure, exit strategy, vacancy risk, management load, prestige, price fit, and risk). 14 FOREST LAKE properties are rated Strong Buy. Each report includes an automated comparable market analysis based on agent-reported sales via PriceFinder (private sales and family transfers are excluded), cashflow projections with QLD stamp duty, flood risk assessment from Brisbane City Council open data, school zone proximity from the Queensland Department of Education, crime statistics from Queensland Police Service, and suburb market intelligence. Reports are provided free as a community service by Anthony Mamic, licensed real estate agent, Mamic Real Estate, Brisbane QLD. Data refreshed May 2026.

Total Listings
4,412
AI Scored
3,298
Strong Buys
14
Suburbs
240
Unit

13/158 WOOGAROO STREET

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 166
$565K
6.0% yield
Score
3.2/5
Cashflow
House

20/360 GRAND AVENUE

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
2 Bed 1 Bath 2 Car 98
$625K
5.7% yield
Score
3.0/5
Cashflow
House

14 BLENHEIM CRESCENT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 517
$960K
3.4% yield
Score
2.9/5
Hold
House

6 ALEXANDRINA CIRCUIT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
6 Bed 3 Bath 2 Car 766
$2
2.6% yield
Score
2.9/5
Value-Add
House

8 SOLEA CLOSE

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 276
$845K
4.0% yield
Score
2.9/5
Hold
House

9 MORAN CRESCENT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 503
$950K
3.4% yield
Score
2.9/5
Hold
House

8 MERGANSER PLACE

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 1 Bath 2 Car 336
$905K
3.7% yield
Score
2.9/5
Hold
House

31 RIMU CRESCENT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 320
$890K
3.8% yield
Score
2.9/5
Hold
House

16 LANATA CRESCENT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 363
$925K
3.6% yield
Score
2.9/5
Hold
House

12 BLENHEIM CRESCENT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 344
$960K
4.0% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

9 EDITH STREET

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 640
$1.0M
3.7% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

12 RACHELE CLOSE

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 4 Car 472
$1.1M
3.5% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

26 DULWICH PLACE

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 400
$1.1M
3.8% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

5 Heath Street

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 320
$890K
3.8% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

20 BEAUFRONT PLACE

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 1 Bath 2 Car 480
$1.0M
3.3% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

83 BANKSIA CIRCUIT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 320
$890K
3.8% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

3 WIVENHOE CIRCUIT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
5 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 1081
$1.5M
2.4% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

43 GLORIOUS WAY

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 400
$960K
3.5% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

78 AUGUSTA CRESCENT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 419
$949K
3.5% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

24 BENARKIN STREET

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 550
$1.2M
3.3% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

25 EDITH STREET

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 534
$1.2M
3.3% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

92 Laricina Circuit

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 320
$890K
3.8% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

11 SAINT ANDREWS AVENUE

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
6 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 695
$1.3M
2.7% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold
House

94 AUGUSTA CRESCENT

FOREST LAKE 4078
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 400
$960K
3.5% yield
Score
2.8/5
Hold

Free Property Intelligence Reports — Brisbane

Every listing on this page has been scored by our AI-powered property intelligence engine across 10 dimensions: capital growth, rental yield, owner-occupier appeal, infrastructure, exit strategy, vacancy risk, management load, prestige, price fit, and risk.