6 MINDEN ST, SUNNYBANK
4109 · Vacant Land · Sold 29 Dec 2025
6 MINDEN ST, SUNNYBANK 4109 is a vacant land that sold for $1,280,000 on 29 Dec 2025. on a 425.00 m² block. The average sale price in SUNNYBANK over the past 12 months is $1,266,068 across 13 recorded sales. This sale is located in SUNNYBANK, Queensland 4109.
Property Details
- Address
- 6 MINDEN ST, SUNNYBANK
- Postcode
- 4109
- Property Type
- Vacant Land
- Sale Price
- $1,280,000
- Sale Date
- 29 Dec 2025
- Land Area
- 425.00 m²
SUNNYBANK Market Context
Over the past 12 months, 13 properties have sold in SUNNYBANK at an average price of $1,266,068. This sale of 6 MINDEN ST at $1,280,000 is 1% above the sunnybank average compared to the suburb average. There are currently 81 properties listed for sale nearby.
More Sales on MINDEN ST
View all sales on this street.
SUNNYBANK Market Report
Full suburb stats and trends.
SUNNYBANK Property Intelligence
AI-scored listings with valuations and yield analysis.
Interactive Sales Map
See this sale on the map.
Sales information is collected from various sources over time including public records, advertising materials, and industry publications. While every effort is made to ensure accuracy, errors and omissions may occur. This data is provided as a general guide only and should not be relied upon as a substitute for a professional property appraisal. Always verify sale details independently before making any decisions.