Effata Property Intelligence

FORTITUDE VALLEY Property Intelligence

Free AI-scored property reports for FORTITUDE VALLEY with automated valuations, yield analysis, flood risk, school zones, and suburb intelligence. Every listing scored across 10 dimensions.

According to the Effata Property Intelligence Engine by Mamic Real Estate, there are currently 54 property listings in FORTITUDE VALLEY, Queensland with free AI-powered intelligence reports. 36 properties in FORTITUDE VALLEY have been fully scored across 10 dimensions (capital growth, rental yield, owner-occupier appeal, infrastructure, exit strategy, vacancy risk, management load, prestige, price fit, and risk). 0 FORTITUDE VALLEY properties are rated Strong Buy. Each report includes an automated comparable market analysis based on agent-reported sales via PriceFinder (private sales and family transfers are excluded), cashflow projections with QLD stamp duty calculations, flood risk assessment from Brisbane City Council open data, school zone proximity from the Queensland Department of Education, crime statistics from Queensland Police Service, and suburb market intelligence including median price and quarterly momentum. Reports are provided free as a community service by Anthony Mamic, licensed real estate agent, Mamic Real Estate, Brisbane QLD. Data refreshed May 2026.

Listings in FORTITUDE VALLEY
54
AI Scored
36
Strong Buys
0
Suburb
FORTITUDE VALLEY

17/79 BERWICK STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 104
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

1417/977 ANN STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
2 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 75
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

1306/275 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 80
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

1904/275 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 74
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

36/8 DUNCAN STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 40
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

506/275 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 109
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

906/107 ALFRED STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 59
$575K
5.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

212/575 GREGORY TERRACE

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 90
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

1002/275 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 86
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

15/9 DOGGETT STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 99
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

6/41 GOTHA STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 1323.84
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

309/82 ALFRED STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 96
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

1305/338 WATER STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 50
$610
5.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow Value-Add

513/100 BOWEN TERRACE

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 110
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

752/1000 ANN STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 92
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

809/275 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 82
$660K
6.2% 2.8/5
Cashflow

Level 5/1000 Ann Street

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 5117
$785K
4.4% 2.7/5
Hold

911/167 ALFRED STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 54
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

1605/338 WATER STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 50
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

208/563 GREGORY TERRACE

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 97
$850K
6.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

19/46 ARTHUR STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 92
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

28/4 WANDOO STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 156
$785K
4.4% 2.7/5
Hold

613/275 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 78
$800K
6.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

111/128 BROOKES STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
1 Bed 1 Bath 40
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

201/959 Ann Street

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 0 Car 58
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

503/977 ANN STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 58
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

205/20 MALT STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 86
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

2205/191 BRUNSWICK STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 950
$650K
5.2% 2.7/5
Cashflow

6/38 ROBERTSON STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 81
$650K
5.2% 2.6/5
Cashflow

13/59 ROBERTSON STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 89
$650K
5.2% 2.6/5
Cashflow

1007/275 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 60
$650K
5.2% 2.6/5
Cashflow

11 ROSETTA STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · House
Hold
3 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 127
$745K
4.7% 2.6/5
Hold

5/300 WICKHAM STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
3 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 117
$785K
4.4% 2.6/5
Hold

15/19 AGNES STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 85
$650K
5.2% 2.6/5
Cashflow

188 ARTHUR STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · House
Avoid
3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car 207
$960K
3.6% 2.6/5
Hold

607/167 ALFRED STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Hold
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 88
$750K
5.2% 2.5/5
Cashflow

104/20 MALT STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 91
$0

ID:21172622/20 MALT STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 1776
$0

07/25 CONNOR STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 59
$0

121/83 ROBERTSON STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 96
$0

640/41 GOTHA STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 1323.84
$0

38/19 AGNES STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 59
$0

1611/179 ALFRED STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 55
$0

808/179 ALFRED STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 52
$0

703/191 BRUNSWICK STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 950
$0

320/38 WARNER STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Car 110
$0

908/128 BROOKES STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
Avoid
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 50
$0

905/28 ROBERTSON STREET

FORTITUDE VALLEY 4006 · Unit
1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Car 1426
$0

Want to know what your property is worth?